2018 Varsity Schedule and Roster

Home Coaching Staff Alumni Team Championships Awards and Records Archives

 

Roster

Overall Season Statistics
Region Statistics
Playoff Statistics

Mountain Lakes Pre-Season Tournament Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time Result Score Record
(Click on Opponent to see Game Summary)
2/6 Palmetto (1) Palmetto 5:00 pm      
2/12 Pickens(1) Pendleton 5:30 pm      
2/24 Walhalla (2) Seneca 1:00 pm Loss 4-6 0-1
2/27 Palmetto (2) Seneca 7:15 pm Win 5-4 1-1
3/5 West Oak* West Oak 6:30 pm Win 9-0 2-1 (1-0)
3/9 West Oak* Pendleton 7 pm Win 10-4 3-1 (2-0)
3/13 Walhalla* Pendleton 7 pm Win 7-6 4-1 (3-0)
3/15 Walhalla* Walhalla 6:30 pm Win 5-4 5-1 (4-0)
3/17 Gilbert (Game 1) Gilbert 11 am Loss 0-7 5-2 (4-0)
3/17 Gilbert (Game 2) Gilbert 1 pm Loss 1-4 5-3 (4-0)
3/20 Crescent* Crescent 6:30 pm Win 8-7 6-3 (5-0)
3/23 Crescent* Pendleton 7 pm Win 12-2 7-3 (6-0)
3/26 Powdersville Pendleton 7 pm Win 7-5 8-3 (6-0)
3/28 Berea Berea 7 pm Win 12-1 9-3 (6-0)
3/30 Pickens Pendleton 7 pm Win 11-1 10-3 (6-0)
4/4 Eastside (3) JB Owens (Easley) 2:30 pm Loss 5-7 10-4 (6-0)
4/5 Emerald (3) Alice Field (Easley) 2:30 pm Win 8-7 11-4 (6-0)
4/6 St. Josephs (3) JB Owens (Easley) 5:00 pm Win 11-6 12-4 (6-0)
4/9 Powdersville Powdersville 6:30 pm Loss 2-3 12-5 (6-0)
4/10 Seneca* Pendleton 7 pm Win 14-4 13-5 (7-0)
4/13 Seneca* Seneca 6:30 pm Loss 4-11 13-6 (7-1)
4/18 Pickens Pickens 6 pm Win 8-2 14-6 (7-1)
4/19 Berea (Senior Night) Pendleton 7 pm Win 16-1 15-6 (7-1)
4/24 Broome# Pendleton 7 pm Win 2-1 16-6 (7-1) (1-0)
4/26 Palmetto# Pendleton 7 pm Win 5-3 17-6 (7-1) (2-0)
4/30 Palmetto# Pendleton 6 pm Win 8-3 18-6 (7-1) (3-0)
5/3 Seneca^ Pendleton 7 pm Loss 2-7 18-7 (7-1) (3-1)
5/5 Camden^ Pendleton 1 pm Win 6-1 19-7 (7-1) (4-1)
5/7 Indian Land^ Indian Land 5:30 pm Loss 2-3 19-8 (7-1) (4-2)

 

Head Coach- Kevin Durham
Assistant Coach- Nathan Leopard

Asst. Coach - Austin Sanchez

Asst. Coach- Jordan Williams
1- Scrimmage
2-FCA Mountain Lakes Preseason Tournament- Seneca, SC
3- Easley Spring Break Tournament
* Conference Games
# District Playoffs
^ Upper State Playoffs
! State Championship Series
Bold- Home Game